Tap Room Thursdays - 2015

Here is the list of 2015 Tap Rooms!

Thursday, May 28th 6:30 pm - NorthGate Brewing - 783 Harding St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413 (612) 354-2858

Sunday, May 31 3:00 pm - Excelsior Brewing Co. - 421 3rd St, Excelsior, MN 55331 (952) 474-7837

Thursday, June 4 6:30pm -LTD Brewing Co. - 8 8th Ave N, Hopkins, MN 55343 (952) 938-2415

 Thursday, June 11 6:30pm  - Insight Brewing - 2821 E Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55413 - (612) 722-7222
                   Live Music 8:00-11:00, Food Truck: Pepperjax Philly Express 4:00-10:00

Thursday, June 18 6:30 pm  Sisyphus Brewing - 712 Ontario Ave W, Minneapolis, MN 55403 - (612) 321-8324
                   Food Truck: A La Plancha 5:30 - 8:00

Thursday, June 25  6:30 pm  Bauhaus Brew Labs - 1315 Tyler St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413 - (612) 276-6911                     Food Truck: Anchor Fish & Chips

Thursday, July 2  - Skipping Taproom Thursday Gathering... enjoy the holiday weekend!

Thursday, July 9 6:30 pm - Eastlake Brewery 920 E Lake St #123, Minneapolis, MN 55407 - (612) 224-9713

Thursday, July 16  Urban Growler Brewing - 2325 Endicott St, St Paul, MN 55114 - (651) 340-5793

Thursday, July 23  - Enki Brewing - 7929 Victoria Dr, Victoria, MN 55386 - (952) 300-8408


 Thursday, July 30th  6:30pm  - Insight Brewing - 2821 E Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55413 - (612) 722-7222
                   Live Music 8:00-11:00, Food Truck: Sandy's Grill 4:00-10:00 (Changed from NorthGate Brewing!!!)


Thursday, August 6th  Bent Paddle Brewing Company - 1912 W Michigan Street, Duluth, MN  55806 - (218) 279-2722

Thursday, August 13th - Boom Island Brewing Company - 2014 N Washington Ave #300, Minneapolis, MN 55411 (612) 227-9635

Thursday, August 20th  Indeed Brewing Company - 711 NE 15th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55413 - (612) 843-5090

Thursday, August 27th Fair State Brewing Cooperative - 2506 Central Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418 - (612) 444-3574

Thursday, September 3rd  Frisvold's Taproom - 17768 93rd Place North, Maple Grove, MN 55311 - 763-416-4225 - After the Maple Grove vs Edina High School Football Game (Game starts at 7:00pm, Ends approx 9:45pm)

Thursday, Sept 10th - 6:30pm -LTD Brewing Co. - 8 8th Ave N, Hopkins, MN 55343 (952) 938-2415

Thursday, September 17th - Week off - We are attending the Chaska Dance Team Wine Tasting event.. enjoy your free Thursday!

Thursday, September 24th  Omni Brewing - 9462 Deerwood Lane North, Maple Grove, MN 55369

Thursday, October 1st  Lupine Brewing Company - 248 N. River Street, Delano, MN 55328

Thursday, October 8th  6:30 pm  Bauhaus Brew Labs - 1315 Tyler St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413 - (612) 276-6911                     Food Truck: Anchor Fish & Chips

Thursday, October 15th 6:00 PM  Steel Toe Brewing - 4848 W 35th St, St Louis Park, MN 55416 - (952) 955-9965 - Closes at 8:00 PM

Thursday, October 22nd 6:30 pm - Excelsior Brewing Co. - 421 3rd St, Excelsior, MN 55331 (952) 474-7837

Thursday, October 29th  Week Off - Enjoy beer of your choice!

Thursday, November 5th  Omni Brewing - 9462 Deerwood Lane North, Maple Grove, MN 55369

Thursday, November 12th  Surly Brewing Co - 520 Malcolm Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414

Thursday, November 19th  Omni Brewing - 9462 Deerwood Lane North, Maple Grove, MN 55369

Thursday, November 26th  Turkey Day

Thursday, December 3rd  TBD